2024
March 2 : Maithry Utzav
First Place Sub-Junior Classical Group Dance
First Place Sub-Junior Classical Group Dance
2023
March 4-5 : Maithry Utzav
First Place Senior Classical Duet : Keya Samant and Aditi Bharambe
Third Place : Junior Classical Group Dance
First Place Senior Classical Duet : Keya Samant and Aditi Bharambe
Third Place : Junior Classical Group Dance
2022
Dec 5 : National YoungArts Foundation
Finalist Winner in World Dance Category : Vyoma Bhanap
Merit Winner in World Dance Category : Saanvi Ranadive
May 12 : Reva Srivastava wins 2022 US Presidential Scholar in the Arts Award
Finalist Winner in World Dance Category : Vyoma Bhanap
Merit Winner in World Dance Category : Saanvi Ranadive
May 12 : Reva Srivastava wins 2022 US Presidential Scholar in the Arts Award
2021
Dec 6 : National YoungArts Foundation
Finalist Winner in World Dance Category : Reva Srivastava
September : 2021-2022
Master Artist Anupama Srivastava and Apprentice Dr. Anjali Sahay received a 2021-2022 Grant for Apprenticeship in Folk and Traditional Arts from the Pennsylvania Council on the Arts.
Finalist Winner in World Dance Category : Reva Srivastava
September : 2021-2022
Master Artist Anupama Srivastava and Apprentice Dr. Anjali Sahay received a 2021-2022 Grant for Apprenticeship in Folk and Traditional Arts from the Pennsylvania Council on the Arts.
2020
August 28, 2020 : Canada International Youth Dance Festival (Virtual)
Gold Award: Solo (Reva Srivastava)
Gold Award: Large Group Dance
Gold Award: Small Group Dance
March 1, 2020 : Maithry Utzav
2nd Place: Sub Junior Classical Solo (Taria Jain)
February 22, 2020 : OSAAT Naatya-Raga
1st Place : Senior Classical Group Dance
3rd Place : Junior Classical Group Dance
Gold Award: Solo (Reva Srivastava)
Gold Award: Large Group Dance
Gold Award: Small Group Dance
March 1, 2020 : Maithry Utzav
2nd Place: Sub Junior Classical Solo (Taria Jain)
February 22, 2020 : OSAAT Naatya-Raga
1st Place : Senior Classical Group Dance
3rd Place : Junior Classical Group Dance
2019
December 6, 2019 : Fremont's Got Talent
3rd Place : Reva Srivastava
Aug 3, 2019 : Toronto International Youth Dance Festival, Toronto, Canada
Group : High Silver Award
Trio : (Keya, Aditi, Muskaan) :Gold Award
Duet : (Arohi Bharambe and Kuhu Samant) : High Silver Award
Solo : (Keya Samant) : High Silver Award
March 31, 2019 : Maithry Utzav
2nd Place : Sub-Junior Group Classical Dance
2nd Place : Junior Group Classical dance
3rd Place : Reva Srivastava
Aug 3, 2019 : Toronto International Youth Dance Festival, Toronto, Canada
Group : High Silver Award
Trio : (Keya, Aditi, Muskaan) :Gold Award
Duet : (Arohi Bharambe and Kuhu Samant) : High Silver Award
Solo : (Keya Samant) : High Silver Award
March 31, 2019 : Maithry Utzav
2nd Place : Sub-Junior Group Classical Dance
2nd Place : Junior Group Classical dance
2018
April 7, 2018 : OSAAT Naatya-Raga
1st Place : Senior Classical Dance
Best Costume Award
March 24, 2018 : BATA Ugadi Competition
2nd Place and 3rd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
March 10, 2018 : Maithry Utzav
1st place : Sub-Junior Group Classical Dance
3rd Place : Junior Group Classical dance
1st Place : Senior Classical Dance
Best Costume Award
March 24, 2018 : BATA Ugadi Competition
2nd Place and 3rd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
March 10, 2018 : Maithry Utzav
1st place : Sub-Junior Group Classical Dance
3rd Place : Junior Group Classical dance
2017
August 6, 2017 : AIA Swades Celebrate India
1st Place : Adults Group Classical
July 29, 2017 : Toronto International Youth Dance Festival, Toronto, Canada
Group : Top 7 dances at the festival, Gold Honors Award
Solo (Reva Srivastava) : Gold Award
April 1, 2017 : BATA Ugadi Dance Competition
2nd Place : Junior Group Classical
2nd Place : Junior Solo Classical (Ritvikka Sureshkumar)
March 26, 2017 : Vibha Dance Dhamaka Competition
1st Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
March 18, 2017 : Maithry Utzav
3rd Place : Junior Group Classical dance
2nd place : Sub-Junior Group Classical Dance
Special Jury Award : Reva Srivastava (solo)
Feb 26, 2017 : OSAAT Naatya-Raaga Dance Competition
3rd Place: Junior Group Classical
1st Place : Adults Group Classical
July 29, 2017 : Toronto International Youth Dance Festival, Toronto, Canada
Group : Top 7 dances at the festival, Gold Honors Award
Solo (Reva Srivastava) : Gold Award
April 1, 2017 : BATA Ugadi Dance Competition
2nd Place : Junior Group Classical
2nd Place : Junior Solo Classical (Ritvikka Sureshkumar)
March 26, 2017 : Vibha Dance Dhamaka Competition
1st Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
March 18, 2017 : Maithry Utzav
3rd Place : Junior Group Classical dance
2nd place : Sub-Junior Group Classical Dance
Special Jury Award : Reva Srivastava (solo)
Feb 26, 2017 : OSAAT Naatya-Raaga Dance Competition
3rd Place: Junior Group Classical
2016
Dec 10,2016 : Gita Jayanti Dance Competition
1st Place : Small Kids Classical Group
2nd Place : Junior Kids Classical Group
2nd Place : Junior Solo Classical (Reva Srivastava)
Nov 12-13, 2016 : Kala Aaradhana Dance Competition
2nd Place : Junior Group Dance
Special Mention Prize : Sub-Junior Group
Nov 12, 2016 : FUSD's Got Talent Show
1st Place Junior High Category : Hopkins Jr High (Reva Srivastava and Rishitha Kona)
Oct 15th, 2016 : AIA Diwali Dance Competition
1st Place : Adults Group Classical Dance
April 9th, 2016 : BATA Ugadi Festival Dance Competition
2rd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
2nd Place : Junior Solo Classical Dance (Reva Srivastava)
2nd Place : Sub-Junior Solo Classical Dance (Anoushka Mitra)
1st Place : Small Kids Classical Group
2nd Place : Junior Kids Classical Group
2nd Place : Junior Solo Classical (Reva Srivastava)
Nov 12-13, 2016 : Kala Aaradhana Dance Competition
2nd Place : Junior Group Dance
Special Mention Prize : Sub-Junior Group
Nov 12, 2016 : FUSD's Got Talent Show
1st Place Junior High Category : Hopkins Jr High (Reva Srivastava and Rishitha Kona)
Oct 15th, 2016 : AIA Diwali Dance Competition
1st Place : Adults Group Classical Dance
April 9th, 2016 : BATA Ugadi Festival Dance Competition
2rd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
2nd Place : Junior Solo Classical Dance (Reva Srivastava)
2nd Place : Sub-Junior Solo Classical Dance (Anoushka Mitra)
2015
August 15th, 2015 : FIA Independence Day Dance Competition
1st Place : Solo Dance (Reva Srivastava)
March 14th, 2015 : BATA Ugadi Festival Dance Competition
3rd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
2nd Place : Senior Group Classical Dance
2nd Place : Junior Solo Classical Dance (Vyoma Bhanap)
3rd Place : Junior Solo Classical Dance (Reva Srivastava)
Feb 7th, 2015 : OSAAT Natya Raaga
2nd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
1st Place : Solo Dance (Reva Srivastava)
March 14th, 2015 : BATA Ugadi Festival Dance Competition
3rd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
2nd Place : Senior Group Classical Dance
2nd Place : Junior Solo Classical Dance (Vyoma Bhanap)
3rd Place : Junior Solo Classical Dance (Reva Srivastava)
Feb 7th, 2015 : OSAAT Natya Raaga
2nd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
2014
Aug 14, 2014 : FIA Independence Day Dance Competition
1st Place : Senior Group Classical Dance
3rd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
1st Place : Solo Classical Dance (Reva Srivastava)
2nd Place : Solo Classical Dance (Jhanvi Bhatt)
March 28th, 2014 : BATA Ugadi Festival Dance Competition
1st Place : Senior Group Dance Competition
1st Place : Senior Group Classical Dance
3rd Place : Junior Group Classical Dance
1st Place : Solo Classical Dance (Reva Srivastava)
2nd Place : Solo Classical Dance (Jhanvi Bhatt)
March 28th, 2014 : BATA Ugadi Festival Dance Competition
1st Place : Senior Group Dance Competition